?

Log in

 
 
02 February 2015 @ 01:45 pm
Some theories for the end of the season  
Hey guys,

I´ve thought a lot about what´s coming up next for Sam & Dean.
Until now I have two theories and I wanna share them with you. :)

First theorie:

In episode 10 "The Hunter Games" we got the riddle "The River Ends at the Source".
What if the source is Lucifer and Abel was possessed by him when he gave the mark to Cain??? O____O
It would make sense. It could mean Sam is the only one who is able to remove the mark because he´s the descendant of Abel.

I also hope bro-love is the key to remove the mark. A powerful force is needed to remove it.
Sam thinks a part of that powerful force is Dean himself. A PART!!! :) So the other part could be Sam. :) The two of them is the most powerful force. ♥


Second theorie:

I also think to remove the mark the brothers have to withdraw the deal Cain made with Lucifer.

"Abel wasn't talking to God. He was talking to Lucifer. Lucifer was gonna make my brother into his pet, I couldn't bear to watch him be corrupted, so I offered a deal — Abel's soul in Heaven for my soul in Hell. Lucifer accepted... as long as I was the one who sent Abel to Heaven. So, I killed him. Became a soldier of Hell — a knight." - Cain (S09e11)

So maybe Sam has to accept his dark side!?
It could happen because Jared mentioned at HousCon his demon side is still there and maybe we will see it... OMG!!!


Oh and then we have this spoiler here from Jeremy Carver:
B8oHVn1IIAIdV5E

I also would like to see Sam using witchcraft to save Dean. Witchcraft seems to play a big role this season. I want Sam to learn some spells like his grandfather Henry did. :3

For me it sounds like SAM is the one who saves Dean. I REALLY HOPE IT´S HIM! This time it´s his turn. Please don´t disappoint me show.
 
 
Current Location: work
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
 
 
lipglosskaz: dean Sam HEAkazluvsbooks on February 2nd, 2015 11:47 pm (UTC)
I will take BOTH THOSE THEORIES!!!!!

I hope show is building up to have Sam save Dean, that would be awesome.
Sam hasn't really had a story (or POV) since ep 4 of this Season, so i would love to see him do something.
I hope show gets Lucifer back (even for a short time) that would be amazing, i wonder if they can still use Mark Pellegrino as his vessel?

I think show could do with some real scares, i am not a huge horror buff but we could do with a little more BOO!!!
Hunter Dany - Woman Of Letters: Brothershunter_dany on February 5th, 2015 08:14 am (UTC)
Absolutely! It HAS TO BE Sam. :)

Yep, it makes me sad Sam had not really a story or POV this season. I hope that changes now. ;)
I have big hopes for the Cain episodes. It will happen something big and I hope Sam will be involved. Please show...don´t disappoint me. :/

Would be great to get Lucifer back on the show and Mark P. should be the one who plays the role. :) I´m convinced Lucifer is the source. ;)

Yep little more "BOO" is what we´re needing now. :)

Edited at 2015-02-05 08:33 am (UTC)